OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Your privacy matters to us and we want to ensure your experience is a positive one.

 

Our commitment
Dugan O’Sullivan Pty Ltd is committed to providing quality services to you and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information. We have adopted the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). The NPPs govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information. A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at www.aoic.gov.au

Personal information
Personal Information is information or an opinion that identifies an individual. Examples of Personal Information we collect include: names, addresses, email addresses, phone and facsimile numbers. This Personal Information is obtained in many ways including interviews, correspondence, by telephone and facsimile, by email, via our website www.duganosullivan.com.au, from your website, from media and publications, from other publicly available sources, from cookies and from third parties. We don’t guarantee website links or policy of authorised third parties.

Collection of information
We collect your Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing our services to you, providing information to our clients and internal marketing. We may also use your Personal Information for secondary purposes closely related to the primary purpose, in circumstances where you would reasonably expect such use or disclosure. You may unsubscribe from our mailing/marketing lists at any time by contacting us in writing. When we collect Personal Information we will, where appropriate and where possible, explain to you why we are collecting the information and how we plan to use it. We will never pass your information on to any third party.

Sensitive information
Sensitive information is defined in the Privacy Act to include information or opinion about such things as an individual’s racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, membership of a political association, religious or philosophical beliefs, membership of a trade union or other professional body, criminal record or health information. Sensitive information will be used by us only: for the primary purpose for which it was obtained, for a secondary purpose that is directly related to the primary purpose or with your consent; or where required or authorised by law.

Third parties
Where reasonable and practicable to do so, we will collect your Personal Information only from you. We will not under any circumstances, distribute this information to any third party. Your Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure. When your Personal Information is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was obtained, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify your Personal Information. However, most of the Personal Information is or will be stored in client files which will be kept by us for a minimum of 7 years. You may access the Personal Information we hold about you and to update and/or correct it, subject to certain exceptions. If you wish to access your Personal Information, please contact us in writing.

Reasonable access
Dugan O’Sullivan Pty Ltd will not charge any fee for your access request, but may charge an administrative fee for providing a copy of your Personal Information.It is an important to us that your Personal Information is up to date. We will take reasonable steps to make sure that your Personal Information is accurate, complete and up-to-date. If you find that the information we have is not up to date or is inaccurate, please advise us as soon as practicable so we can update our records and ensure we can continue to provide quality services to you.

If you have any queries or complaints about our Privacy Policy please contact us directly.

 

 

Action a new company-wide brand integration strategy and put your brand at the heart of the solution.

Download our agency fact sheet for information on our past performance, testimonials and more.

HomePrivacy Policy

GET STARTED

Request a meeting with one of our consultants

SOCIAL MEDIA

Connect and stay in touch with us on social

It's easy to become complacent. It's easy to stop pushing. It's easy to do what you did last year.

The formula for change

D = Dissatisfaction with how things are now.
V = Vision of what is possible.
F = First, concrete steps that can be taken towards the vision.

If the product of these three factors is greater than the R = Resistance then change is possible.

Contact the team at Dugan & O'Sullivan to learn more. Visit the following link: https://bit.ly/3t3Z9kx

#duganosullivan #agency #governance #brandingagency #marketing #digitalmarketing #design #success #marketingdigital #contentmarketing #branding #photography #brandexperience #media #mediaindustry #mediastrategy #strategy #brandempowerment
... See MoreSee Less

June 28, 2022  ·  

As we approach the halfway mark of the year or the end of the financial year, depending on how you look at it, we took some time to reflect on the last six months and have a look at what’s in store for the next six.

First things first. The Dugan & O’Sullivan office is now in full effect. “Being able to have our own space has been fantastic,” says Sam Dugan, “it’s really nice to be able to collaborate again. I think that’s the most rewarding thing about being back.”

This year has seen the completion of several major projects. Some with challenges and obstacles, but always with great results. “A little push from the clients is always a great thing,” says Dugan, “the outcomes are great and can be really rewarding.”

The results for high-end luxury property development La Storia were outstanding, incorporating all facets of design from publishing, illustration, copy and photography to web development and sales, lending the project an international air reminiscent of Italian mid-century greats such as Scarpa, Mollino and Morandi.

To continue reading about Dugan & O'Sullivan we invite you to visit the following link: https://bit.ly/3QwHWvU

#duganosullivan #agency #governance #brandingagency #marketing #digitalmarketing #design #success #marketingdigital #contentmarketing #branding #photography #brandexperience #media #mediaindustry #mediastrategy #strategy #brandempowerment
... See MoreSee Less

June 23, 2022  ·  

"Dugan & O'Sullivan mean business. They weren't backward in coming forward when highlighting exactly what we needed to do to improve our brand and marketing. Change isn't comfortable, but the team at Dugan & O’Sullivan made a challenging process flow smoothly. From the moment I met the Dugan & O’Sullivan team, I felt assured they were the experts we needed to partner with. Even though we have an internal marketing team delivering on our marketing strategy, we have been impressed by the clarity and results that have flowed from engaging this additional, external firepower to lead us through a thorough brand and marketing assessment." – Brad McCormack, Director, McCormack

To learn more about Dugan & O'Sullivan, we invite you to visit the following link: https://bit.ly/3onSqPe

#duganosullivan #agency #governance #brandingagency #marketing #digitalmarketing #design #success #marketingdigital #contentmarketing #branding #photography #brandexperience #media #mediaindustry #mediastrategy #strategy #brandempowerment
... See MoreSee Less

June 21, 2022  ·  

The brand claim and concept of 'Family Built' was central to the rebrand of McCormack. The website needed the ability to be updated freely and show the case studies and ongoing projects necessary to engage with clients, partners, and future customers. ⁣⁣
⁣⁣
For the past 50 years, McCormack has relied on their ability to tell a story. Their connection to their past has always been a means of participation and involvement. Thanks to the new site and makeover, their identification now fits their work and motivations. Dugan & O'Sullivan has ensured that the amount of attention and consideration applied to each touchpoint mirrors the company's overall level of depth and consideration. The website evolved into a showcase for the people and clients who make their work possible, the value of long-term connections, and the inclusive work atmosphere they have created, which is still at the heart of the company today.⁣⁣
⁣⁣
To view more of Dugan & O'Sullivan's projects, we invite you to visit the following link: https://bit.ly/3aBJmCP

#duganosullivan #agency #governance #brandingagency #marketing #digitalmarketing #design #success #marketingdigital #contentmarketing #branding #photography #brandexperience #media #mediaindustry #mediastrategy #strategy #brandempowerment
... See MoreSee Less

June 14, 2022  ·  

How you reach and touch your customers is crucial to their experience and their commitment, and what matters most to them. This is inextricably tied to your brand's success. It's through experience that we can maximise market penetration, explore untapped corners of the market and improve market share.

To find out more, we invite you to visit the following link: https://bit.ly/3t3Z9kx

#duganosullivan #agency #governance #brandingagency #marketing #digitalmarketing #design #success #marketingdigital #contentmarketing #branding #photography #brandexperience #media #mediaindustry #mediastrategy #strategy #brandempowerment
... See MoreSee Less

June 9, 2022  ·  

THE BRAND EMPOWERMENT AGENCY

© 2022 Dugan & O’Sullivan