OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Your privacy matters to us and we want to ensure your experience is a positive one.

 

Our commitment
Dugan O’Sullivan Pty Ltd is committed to providing quality services to you and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information. We have adopted the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). The NPPs govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information. A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at www.aoic.gov.au

Personal information
Personal Information is information or an opinion that identifies an individual. Examples of Personal Information we collect include: names, addresses, email addresses, phone and facsimile numbers. This Personal Information is obtained in many ways including interviews, correspondence, by telephone and facsimile, by email, via our website www.duganosullivan.com.au, from your website, from media and publications, from other publicly available sources, from cookies and from third parties. We don’t guarantee website links or policy of authorised third parties.

Collection of information
We collect your Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing our services to you, providing information to our clients and internal marketing. We may also use your Personal Information for secondary purposes closely related to the primary purpose, in circumstances where you would reasonably expect such use or disclosure. You may unsubscribe from our mailing/marketing lists at any time by contacting us in writing. When we collect Personal Information we will, where appropriate and where possible, explain to you why we are collecting the information and how we plan to use it. We will never pass your information on to any third party.

Sensitive information
Sensitive information is defined in the Privacy Act to include information or opinion about such things as an individual’s racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, membership of a political association, religious or philosophical beliefs, membership of a trade union or other professional body, criminal record or health information. Sensitive information will be used by us only: for the primary purpose for which it was obtained, for a secondary purpose that is directly related to the primary purpose or with your consent; or where required or authorised by law.

Third parties
Where reasonable and practicable to do so, we will collect your Personal Information only from you. We will not under any circumstances, distribute this information to any third party. Your Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure. When your Personal Information is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was obtained, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify your Personal Information. However, most of the Personal Information is or will be stored in client files which will be kept by us for a minimum of 7 years. You may access the Personal Information we hold about you and to update and/or correct it, subject to certain exceptions. If you wish to access your Personal Information, please contact us in writing.

Reasonable access
Dugan O’Sullivan Pty Ltd will not charge any fee for your access request, but may charge an administrative fee for providing a copy of your Personal Information.It is an important to us that your Personal Information is up to date. We will take reasonable steps to make sure that your Personal Information is accurate, complete and up-to-date. If you find that the information we have is not up to date or is inaccurate, please advise us as soon as practicable so we can update our records and ensure we can continue to provide quality services to you.

If you have any queries or complaints about our Privacy Policy please contact us directly.

 

 

Action a new company-wide brand integration strategy and put your brand at the heart of the solution.

Download our agency fact sheet for information on our past performance, testimonials and more.

HomePrivacy Policy

GET STARTED

Request a meeting with one of our consultants

SOCIAL MEDIA

Connect and stay in touch with us on social

Design is what we deliver at the end of the day after all of the research, brainstorming, team meetings, requirements, solutions, wireframing, prototyping, usability testing, and iterating has been done.

Becoming a UX (User Interface) leader means knowing the principles of good design and how to identify and create good design in your own work. The team at Dugan & O’Sullivan are comprehensive in their approach to design and treat each and every one of our client’s websites with the utmost respect.

Click the link to view some of our work: https://bit.ly/3aBJmCP
#duganandosullivan
... See MoreSee Less

September 10, 2021  ·  

We are an experienced agency with big aspirations and a determination that is unrivalled. ⁣

By taking pride in our meticulous track record and understanding that, ultimately, it’s the achievements of those we work alongside which determines our ongoing success. ⁣

We help you achieve your goals – and exceed them. #duganandosullivan
... See MoreSee Less

August 20, 2021  ·  

Change is tough, and can feel almost impossible. But, unfortunately, today the market demands it. From small business to large complex organisations; no brand or category is safe from the disrupters that enter the market every single day.

Want to find out how we can help you navigate change. Find out here: https://bit.ly/3t3Z9kx
... See MoreSee Less

August 12, 2021  ·  

Empowered brands are clear about what they stand for and make a strong promise to their customers. What’s different about empowered brands is that they never stop looking for fresh ways to deliver that promise. It is this interplay between standing for something and never standing still that makes agile brands successful. #duganosullivan ... See MoreSee Less

August 4, 2021  ·  

Best practice brand management is as much about how you are organising your brand as it is about coordinating brand usage and assets. We create, launch and implement all assets an organisation requires to execute a consistent brand experience across every touchpoint, and then test and adapt all design work based on their intent into real-world application.

Discover more via the link: https://bit.ly/3rlTQvU
#duganandosullivan
... See MoreSee Less

August 1, 2021  ·  

THE BRAND EMPOWERMENT AGENCY

© 2021 Dugan & O’Sullivan