OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Your privacy matters to us and we want to ensure your experience is a positive one.

 

Our commitment
Dugan O’Sullivan Pty Ltd is committed to providing quality services to you and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information. We have adopted the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). The NPPs govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information. A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at www.aoic.gov.au

Personal information
Personal Information is information or an opinion that identifies an individual. Examples of Personal Information we collect include: names, addresses, email addresses, phone and facsimile numbers. This Personal Information is obtained in many ways including interviews, correspondence, by telephone and facsimile, by email, via our website www.duganosullivan.com.au, from your website, from media and publications, from other publicly available sources, from cookies and from third parties. We don’t guarantee website links or policy of authorised third parties.

Collection of information
We collect your Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing our services to you, providing information to our clients and internal marketing. We may also use your Personal Information for secondary purposes closely related to the primary purpose, in circumstances where you would reasonably expect such use or disclosure. You may unsubscribe from our mailing/marketing lists at any time by contacting us in writing. When we collect Personal Information we will, where appropriate and where possible, explain to you why we are collecting the information and how we plan to use it. We will never pass your information on to any third party.

Sensitive information
Sensitive information is defined in the Privacy Act to include information or opinion about such things as an individual’s racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, membership of a political association, religious or philosophical beliefs, membership of a trade union or other professional body, criminal record or health information. Sensitive information will be used by us only: for the primary purpose for which it was obtained, for a secondary purpose that is directly related to the primary purpose or with your consent; or where required or authorised by law.

Third parties
Where reasonable and practicable to do so, we will collect your Personal Information only from you. We will not under any circumstances, distribute this information to any third party. Your Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure. When your Personal Information is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was obtained, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify your Personal Information. However, most of the Personal Information is or will be stored in client files which will be kept by us for a minimum of 7 years. You may access the Personal Information we hold about you and to update and/or correct it, subject to certain exceptions. If you wish to access your Personal Information, please contact us in writing.

Reasonable access
Dugan O’Sullivan Pty Ltd will not charge any fee for your access request, but may charge an administrative fee for providing a copy of your Personal Information.It is an important to us that your Personal Information is up to date. We will take reasonable steps to make sure that your Personal Information is accurate, complete and up-to-date. If you find that the information we have is not up to date or is inaccurate, please advise us as soon as practicable so we can update our records and ensure we can continue to provide quality services to you.

If you have any queries or complaints about our Privacy Policy please contact us directly.

 

 

Action a new company-wide brand integration strategy and put your brand at the heart of the solution.

Download our agency fact sheet for information on our past performance, testimonials and more.

HomePrivacy Policy

GET STARTED

Request a meeting with one of our consultants

SOCIAL MEDIA

Connect and stay in touch with us on social

402 Riversdale is situated on the cusp of Melbourne's inner east. With easy access to CBD with Camberwell Train Station just a ten minute walk. Riversdale Road intersection offers the pleasure of an outdoor shopping strip, tasty eateries and a choice of coffee shops. Almost everything you could possibly need to live an enviable lifestyle is within walking distance making 402 Riversdale the perfect escape while remaining close to the heart of Melbourne.
.
.
.
.
.
#melbourneapartments #realestatemarketing #brandempowerment #melbourneproperty #brandingagency #brandinginsights #propertydevelopment #campaignstrategy #businessgrowth #propertydeveloper #campaigndesign #printing #printdesign #melbournearchitecture #creativeagency #designcommunity #designinspiration #designstudio #print #duganandosullivan #stationeryaddict #graphicdesignblog #propertydesign #propertymarketing #melbournedesign #projectmarketing #stationerydesign #stationery
... See MoreSee Less

March 28, 2020  ·  

If you've been asked to work from home, what are you doing to keep productivity high and your mentality healthy.

1. Stick with a routine
2. Have a dedicated workspace setup
3. Set daily and weekly goals
4. Get up and move regularly
5. Stay connected and reach out often
6. Know when to finish your day
.
.
.
.
.
#stayathome #inthistogether #smallbusiness #smallbusinessowner #smallbiz #supportsmall #standtogether #supportlocal #supportsmallbusinesses #supporteachother #workingfromhome #melbournedesign #stayhome #stayhealthy #graphicdesignblog #toolsoftitans #crushingit #duganandosullivan #entrepreneur #creative #creativeagency #designcommunity #designstudio #brandingagency #brandinginsights #freelancer #homeoffice #workingfromhome #remoteoffice #allinthistogether
... See MoreSee Less

March 28, 2020  ·  

An exclusive selection of 38 luxury residences, both town houses and apartments, located near the renowned Camberwell Junction. Consisting of 1, 2 and 3 bedrooms, impressively showcasing the latest in contemporary elegance and luxury fittings and finishes.
.
.
.
.
.
#melbourneapartments #realestatemarketing #brandempowerment #melbourneproperty #brandingagency #brandinginsights #propertydevelopment #campaignstrategy #businessgrowth #propertydeveloper #campaigndesign #communicationdesign #creativephotography #melbournephotographers #melbournearchitecture #creativeagency #designcommunity #designinspiration #designstudio #melbournephotography #duganandosullivan #melbournephotographer #graphicdesignblog #propertydesign #propertymarketing #melbournedesign #projectmarketing #publicationdesign #stationerydesign
... See MoreSee Less

March 28, 2020  ·  

With a highly infectious viral disease like COVID-19, no natural immunity in the population and no vaccine to inoculate people against coronavirus, the only way to stop the spread is to keep people away from each other.
.
.
.
.
.
#healthcareworkers #retail #hospitality #inthistogether #smallbusiness #smallbusinessowner #smallbiz #supportsmall #standtogether #supportlocal #supportsmallbusinesses #supporteachother #workingfromhome #melbournedesign #stayhome #stayhealthy #graphicdesignblog #toolsoftitans #crushingit #duganandosullivan #entrepreneur #creative #creativeagency #designcommunity #designstudio #brandingagency #brandinginsights #brandmanagement #brandstrategy @ Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
... See MoreSee Less

March 27, 2020  ·  

Some, but not all, of our work with Genton so far has included leadership team workshops, client and staff surveys, competitor analysis, brand positioning, content marketing strategy, communications strategy and website development.
.
.
.
.
.
#digitaldesign #brandempowerment #brandingagency #brandinginsights #brandmanagement #brandstrategy #campaigndesign #communicationdesign #creative #creativeagency #designcommunity #designstudio #duganandosullivan #graphicdesignblog #realestatemarketing #melbournedesign #digitalmedia #webdesign #websitedesign #socialmediamarketing #architecture #architecturedesign #digitalstrategy #digitaldesign #webdevelopment #architecturewebsite #responsivewebdesign
... See MoreSee Less

March 27, 2020  ·  

THE BRAND EMPOWERMENT AGENCY

© 2020 Dugan & O’Sullivan